BagpipeLessons.com  
Home Tune Lesson Downloads Webcam Lessons Lessons by Tape About Jori Learn Performances Q & A Testimonials Listen Free Downloads Resources Videos Contact
   

home / biography / results /

Competition Results

Select a year to browse full competition results.

Scotland 2011  North America 2011

Scotland 2010  North America 2010

Scotland 2009  North America 2009

Scotland 2008  North America 2008

Scotland 2007  North America 2007

Scotland 2006  North America 2006

Scotland 2005  North America 2005

Scotland 2004  North America 2004

Scotland 2003  North America 2003

Scotland 2002  North America 2002

Scotland 2001  North America 2001

Scotland 2000  North America 2000


Scotland 2011 Results

Crieff Games - August 21, 2011

Piobaireachd
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Andrea Boyd
3. Andrew Bonar
4. Andrew McPhee
5. Jenny Hazzard, Edinburgh
Judges: Andrew Wright and Patrick Molard

MSR
1. Andrea Boyd
2. Jonathan Graham
3. Jori Chisholm
4. Andrew McPhee
5. Andrew Bonar
Judges: Andrew Frater, David Hutton

Birnam Games - August 27, 2011

Marches
1. Jori Chisholm
2. John Mulhearn
3. Stuart Easton
4. Ian K. MacDonald
5. Tracey Williams
Judges: Ronnie Clark, Patricia Henderson

Strathspey & Reel
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Stuart Easton
3. John Mulhearn
4. Ian K. MacDonald
5. Peter Hunt, Glasgow
Judges: Ronnie Clark, Patricia Henderson

Jigs
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Ian K. MacDonald
3. John Mulhearn
4. Peter Hunt
5. Dick Hudson
Judge: Neil Mulvie
Piper of the Day: Jori Chisholm

Glenfinnan Gathering - August 20, 2011

Strathspey & Reel
1. Peter Hunt
2. Jamie Troy
3. Jori Chisholm
4. John Mulhearn
Judges: James Jackson, Iain MacFadyen

Argyllshire Gathering - August 25, 2011

Jigs (two tunes)
1. Callum Beaumont
2. Cameron Drummond
3. Derek Midgley
4. Andrew Hayes
5. Jori Chisholm
Judges: Alan Forbes, Ronnie McShannon, and Willie Morrison

Cowal Gathering - August 26, 2011

Strathspey and Reel (Grade A)
1. Alastair Lee
2. Gordon McCready
3. Andrew Carlisle
4. Andrew Hayes
5. Jori Chisholm
6. Ryan Canning

North America 2011 Results

B.C. Piper's Association Grand Aggregate Standings - 2011 Season – Professional
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Andrew Bonar 
3. Alastair Lee
4. Colin Lee 
5. Will Nichols
6. James P. Troy
B.C. Highland Games - June 20-21, 2011

Piobaireachd
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Alastair Lee
3. James P. Troy
4. Gordon Conn
5. Andrew Bonar
6. James Beaumont
Judge: Alan Bevan

2/4 March
1. Will Nichols
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Andrew Bonar
4. James P. Troy
5. Gordon Conn
6. Colin Lee
Judge: Alan Bevan

Hornpipe & Jig
1. Alastair Lee
2. Gordon Conn
3. Will Nichols
4. Jori Chisholm
5. Andrew Bonar
6. Myles Stewart
Judge: Hal Senyk
Pacific Northwest Highland Games - July 30-31, 2011

Piobaireachd
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Andrew Lee
3. Will Nichols
4. John Lee
5. Brian McKenzie
6. Gordon Conn
Judge: Mike Cusack

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Colin Lee
2. Gordon Conn
3. Will Nichols
4. Jori Chisholm
5. Andrew Bonar
6. Brian McKenzie
Judge: Alan Bevan

Hornpipe & Jig
1. Colin Lee
2. Andrew Lee
3. Andrew Bonar
4. Will Nichols
5. Jori Chisholm
6. Brian McKenzie
Judge: Mike Cusack
Portland Highland Games - July 15-16, 2011

Piobaireachd
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Andrew Bonar
3. Alastair Lee
4. James P. Troy
5. Andrew Lee
6. John Lee
Judge: Andrew Wright and Colin Gemmell

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Alastair Lee
2. Andrew Bonar
3. Jori Chisholm
4. Andrew Lee
5. Colin Lee
6. Gordon Conn
Judge: Dan Diessner

Hornpipe & Jig
1. Colin Lee
2. Gordon Conn
3. Alastair Lee
4. Andrew Bonar
5. Jori Chisholm
6. John Lee
Judge: James P. Troy
Comox Valley Highland Games - May 21, 2011
March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Brittany Otto
3. Andrew Bonar
4. Colin Lee
5. Andrew Lee
6. Alastair Lee
Judge: Hal Senyk

Piobaireachd
1. Alastair Lee
2. Andrew Lee
3. Colin Lee
4. Brittany Otto
5. Jori Chisholm
6. Andrew Bonar
Judge: James Barrie

Victoria Highland Games - May 22, 2011
March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Jori Chisholm
2. James P. Troy
3. Myles Stewart
4. Andrew Bonar
5. Brittney Otto
6. Will Nichols
Judge: Angus MacPherson

B.C. Piper's Association Annual Gathering (B.C. Indoor) - April 22-23, 2011

Piobaireachd
1. James P. Troy
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Alastair Lee
4. Colin Lee
5. John Lee
6. Edward McIlwaine
Judge: Andrew Wright

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Andrew Bonar
2. Colin Lee
3. Jori Chisholm
4. James P. Troy
5. Will Nichols
6. Brian McKenzie
Judge: Mike Cusack

Kamloops Highland Games - July 9, 2011

Piobaireachd
1. Alastair Lee
2. David Wilton
3. Andrew Lee
4. Gordon Conn
5. James Beaumont
6. Jori Chisholm
Judge: Stuart Liddell

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Andrew Bonar
2. David Wilton
3. Gordon Conn
4. James Beaumont
5. Jori Chisholm
6. John Lee
Judge: Donald Lindsay

Hornpipe & Jig
1. Andrew Bonar
2. Alastair Lee
3. Jori Chisholm
4. Andrew Lee
5. Gordon Conn
6. Myles Stewart
Judge: Robert Mathieson
Scotland 2010 Results

Cowal Highland Gathering - August 27, 2010

'A' Piobaireachd
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Jonathan Greenlees
3. Andrew Hayes
4. Donald MacPhee
5. Andy Rogers
6. William Geddes
Judges: Iain MacFadyen, Malcolm McRae

'A' March
1. Alasdair Henderson
2. Alasdair Gillies
3. Andrew Carlisle
4. Jori Chisholm
5. Gavin Walker
6. Donald MacPhee

'A' Strathspey & Reel
1. John-Angus Smith
2. Alasdair Gillies
3. Andrew Carlisle
4. Jori Chisholm
5. Peter Hunt
6. Alastair Lee

Best Overall in 'A' Events: Jori Chisholm

The Northern Meeting at Inverness - September 2, 2010

Gold Medal
1. Andrew Hayes
2. Niall Stewart
3. William Geddes
4. Andy Rogers
5. Jori Chisholm
Judges: Bill Livingstone, John MacDougall, Iain MacFadyen

Royal Braemar Gathering - September 4, 2010

March
1. Gordon Walker
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Andrea Boyd
4. Andrew Carlisle
5. John-Angus Smith
6. Matt MacIsaac
Judges: Jimmy Banks, Ian Duncan, Sandy Spence

Strathspey & Reel
1. Gordon Walker
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Andrea Boyd
4. Andrew Carlisle
5. Matt MacIsaac
6. William Nichols
Judges: Jimmy Banks, Ian Duncan, Sandy Spence

Birnam Games - August 28, 2010

Piobaireachd
1. Sgt. Matt MacIsaac
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Andy Rogers
4. Nils Michael
5. Michael Gray
Judges: Gordon Clark, Tom Speirs

Marches
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Sgt. Matt MacIsaac
3. Michael Gray
4. Andy Rogers
5. Nils Michael
Judges: Ronnie Clark, Sandy Spence

Strathspey & Reel
1. Sgt. Matt MacIsaac
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Michael Gray
4. Nils Michael
5. Matt Pantaleoni
Judges: Ronnie Clark, Sandy Spence

Jig
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Michael Gray
3. Andy Rogers
4. Matt Pantaleoni
5. Glenn Harris

Piper of the Day: Jori Chisholm
Glenisla Games - August 20, 2010

Marches:
1. Steven Waterston
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Alex Gandy
4. James MacHattie
5. Nils Michael, Germany

Strathspeys & Reels:
1. Alex Gandy
2. Jori Chisholm
3. James MacHattie
4. Nils Michael
5. Steven Waterston

Jigs:
1. James MacHattie
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Alex Gandy
4. David Wilton
5. Nils Michael
Judges: Tom Speirs, J.J. Burnett, Major J.P.O. Gibb

Piper of the Day: Jori Chisholm

Crieff Games - August 22, 2010

March, Strathspey and Reel
1. Alex Gandy
2. Andrea Boyd
3. Allan Russell
4. Steven Watterston
5. Jori Chisholm
Judges: Andrew Frater, David Hutton

Perth Games - August 15, 2010

Open Jig
1. George Stewart
2. G. Drummond
3. Gavin Fergusson
4. Alan Russell
5. Jori Chisholm
Judges: Malcolm McRae, Dr. Jack Taylor

North America 2010 Results

Comox Highland Games - May 22, 2010

March, Strathspey and Reel
1. Jack Lee
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Andrew Bonar
4. Andrew Lee
5. Brian McKenzie
5. Alastair Lee
Judge: Angus MacPherson

Piobaireachd
1. Jack Lee
2. Colin Lee
3. Jori Chisholm
4. Andrew Bonar
5. Andrew Lee
6. Alastair Lee
Judge: Alan Bevan

Hornpipe and Jig
1. Alastair Lee
2. Andrew Bonar
3. Jack Lee
4. Gordon Conn
5. John Lee
6. Jori Chisholm
Judge: Steve Geddes

Victoria Highland Games - May 23, 2010

March, Strathspey and Reel
1. Jack Lee
2. Colin Lee
3. James P. Troy
4. Brian McKenzie
5. Andrew Bonar
6. Jori Chisholm
Judge: Alan Bevan

Hornpipe and Jig
1. Andrew Bonar
2. James P. Troy
3. Alistair Lee
4. Jori Chisholm
5. Jack Lee
6. Colin Lee
Judge: Alan Walter

B.C. Highland Games - June 26, 2010

Piobaireachd
1. Jack Lee
2. Colin Lee
3. Andrew Lee
4. Andrew Bonar
5. Jori Chisholm
6. James P. Troy
Judge: Alan Bevan

2/4 March
1. James P. Troy
2. Jack Lee
3. Alastair Lee
4. Will Nichols
5. John Lee
6. Jori Chisholm
Judge: Hal Senyk

Strathspey and Reel
1. Jack Lee
2. Andrew Bonar
3. Colin Lee
4 .Jori Chisholm
5. James P. Troy
6. Alastair Lee
Judge: James Beaumont

Kamloops Highland Games - July 10, 2010

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Will Nichols
2. Andrew Bonar
3. Gordon Conn
4. David Wilton
5. Jori Chisholm
6. Xavier Boderiou
Judge: Stuart Liddell

Hornpipe & Jig
1. Andrew Bonar
2. Gordon Conn
3. Alastair Lee
4. David Wilton
5. Jori Chisholm
6. Andrew Lee
Judge: James Beaumont

Portland Highland Games - July 17, 2010

Piobaireachd
1. Jack Lee
2. Andrew Bonar
3. Alastair Lee
4. Colin Lee
5. Richard Gillies
6. Jori Chisholm
Judge: James P. Troy

Hornpipe & Jig
1. Alan Bevan
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Brian McKenzie
4. Colin Lee
5. Alister Lee
6. Andrew Bonar
Judge: Angus MacPherson

Seattle Highland Games - July 31st & Aug 1st, 2010

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Alastair Lee
2. Will Nichols
3. Colin Lee
4. Jack Lee
5. Gordon Conn
6. Jori Chisholm
Judge: Alan Bevan

Piobaireachd
1. Jack Lee
2. Andrew Bonar
3. Alastair Lee
4. Will Nichols
5. Gordon Conn
6. Jori Chisholm
Judge: Ian Whitelaw

Hornpipe & Jig
1. Andrew Bonar
2. Richard Gillies
3. Alastair Lee
4. Jori Chisholm
5. Jack Lee
6. Colin Lee
Judge: Ian Whitelaw

Scotland 2009 Results

Cowal Highland Gathering - August 28, 2009

Strathspey & Reel
1st Jori Chisholm
2nd Andrew Hayes
3rd William Geddes
4th Gordon McCready
5th Colin Lee
6th Chris Armstrong

March
1st Gavin Walker
2nd Gordon McCready
3rd Andrew Hayes
4th William Geddes
5th Andrea Boyd
6th Jori Chisholm

Birnam Games - August 29, 2009

Piobaireachd
1st Jori Chisholm
2nd Euan MacCrimmon
3rd Andy Rogers
4th Allan Russell
5th Andrew Hayes
Judges: Gordon Clark, Tom Speirs

Strathspey & Reel
1st Jori Chisholm
2nd James Troy
3rd Andrew Hayes
4th Allan Russell
5th Michael Gray
Judges: Ronnie Clark, Sandy Spence

Jig
1st Euan MacCrimmon
2nd Michael Gray
3rd James MacHattie
4th Allan Russell
5th Jori Chisholm

Braemar Gathering - September 5, 2009

March
1st John-Angus Smith
2nd Alasdair Gillies
3rd Jori Chisholm
4th Greg Wilson
5th Simon McKerrell
6th Jonathan Greenlees

Strathspey & Reel
1st Alasdair Gillies
2nd Greg Wilson
3rd Jori Chisholm
4th Andrew Carlisle
5th John-Angus Smith
6th Andy Rogers

Piobaireachd
1st Marion Horsburgh
2nd Greg Wilson
3rd Michael Gray
4th Jamie Forrester
5th Jori Chisholm
6th Simon McKerrell

North America 2009 Results

United States Gold Medal Piobaireachd
1st Jori Chisholm
2nd Glenn Brown
3rd James MacHattie
Judges: Michael Cusack, Stuart Liddell, Colin MacLellan

B.C. Pipers Society Annual Gathering - April 18, 2009

Jig
1st Jori Chisholm
2nd Andrew Bonar
3rd Alastair Lee
4th Colin McWilliams
5th Dani Millar
Judge: Alasdair Gillies

Comox Valley Highland Games - May 16, 2009

Piobaireachd
1st Andrew Bonar
2nd James P. Troy
3rd James Beaumont
4th Andrew Lee
5th Jori Chisholm
6th Colin Lee
Judge: James Barrie

MSR
1st James P. Troy
2nd Andrew Bonar
3rd Ryan MacDonald
4th Alistair Lee
5th Jori Chisholm
6th John Lee
Judge: Steve Geddes

Victoria Highland Games - May 17, 2009

Hornpipe & Jig
1st James P. Troy
2nd Will Nichols
3rd Alastair Lee
4th Ryan MacDonald
5th Jori Chisholm
6th Gordon Conn
Judge: Alan Bevan

Bellingham Highland Games - June 6, 2009

Piobaireachd
1st Jori Chisholm
2nd Colin McWiliams
3rd Gordon Conn
4th Andrew Lee
5th Andrew Smith
6th Colin Lee
Judge: James W. Troy

MSR
1st Colin Lee
2nd James P. Troy
3rd Andrew Bonar
4th Jori Chisholm
5th Alistair Lee
6th Andrew Smith
Judge: Rob Menzies

Sons of Scotland Highland Games - June 13, 2009

Hornpipe & Jig
1st James Beaumont
2nd Andrew Bonar
3rd Alastair Lee
4th Colin Lee
5th Jori Chisholm
6th Andrew Lee
Judge: Rob Menzies

2/4 March
1st Andrew Bonar
2nd Jori Chisholm
3rd James Beaumont
4th Alastair Lee
5th Andrew Lee
6th Colin Lee
Judge: Rene Cusson

Strathspey & Reel
1st Andrew Bonar
2nd Jori Chisholm
3rd Gordon Conn
4th Alastair Lee
5th Andrew Lee
6th Colin Lee
Judge: Alan Walters

B.C. Highland Games - June 28, 2009

Piobaireachd
1st Colin Lee
2nd James P. Troy
3rd Jori Chisholm
4th Andrew Lee
5th Alastair Lee
6th Andrew Bonar

Portland Highland Games - July 18, 2009

Piobaireachd
1st Jori Chisholm
2nd Andrew Lee
3rd Alastair Lee
4th Colin Lee
5th Andrew Bonar
6th Ryan Murray

MSR
1st Andrew Bonar
2nd Colin Lee
3rd Alastair Lee
4th Jori Chisholm
5th Ryan Murray
6th Edward McIlwaine

Hornpipe & Jig
1st Alastair Lee
2nd Colin Lee
3rd Andrew
4th Jori Chisholm
5th Andrew Bonar
6th Robert Bruce
Judge: James P. Troy

Enumclaw Games - July 25-26, 2009

Piobaireachd
1st Jack Lee
2nd Jori Chisholm
3rd Andrew Lee
4th Andrew Bonar
5th John Lee
6th Xavier Boderiou

MSR
1st Andrew Bonar
2nd Alastair Lee
3rd Colin Lee
4th Will Nichols
5th Jori Chisholm
6th James Beaumont

Hornpipe & Jig
1st Andrew Bonar
2nd Will Nichols
3rd Xavier Boderiou
4th Alastair Lee
5th James Beaumont
6th Jori Chisholm

Scotland 2008 Results

Piping Live International Masters Invitational - August 17, 2008

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Stuart Liddell
2. Jack Lee
3. Jori Chisholm
4. Willie McCallum
Judges: John Wilson and Ronnie McShannon

Glenisla Highland Games - August 22, 2008

March
1. Will Nichols
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Andrew Lee
4. Colin Lee
5. Steven Watterston

Strathspey & Reel
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Will Nichols
3. David Wilton
4. Steven Watterston
5. Andrew Lee

Jig
1. Gordon Conn
2. Colin Lee
3. Jori Chisholm
4. Xavier Boderiou
5. Will Nichols

P/M James McGregor Glenisla Challenge Trophy for Piper of the Day: Jori Chisholm

Judges: Tom Speirs, James Burnett & Major J.P.O. Gibb

Invergordon Highland Gathering - August 23, 2008

Piobaireachd
1. Niall Matheson
2. Jori Chisholm - The Stewarts' White Banner
3. Duncan McGillivray

March
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Niall Matheson
3. James Craig

Strathspey & Reel
1. Jori Chisholm
2. James Craig
3. Niall Matheson

Judge: Jimmy Jackson

Cowal Highland Gathering - August 29, 2008

'A' Piobaireachd
1. Jori Chisholm - The Clan MacNab's Salute
2. Allan Russell
3. Andrew Rogers
4. Gordon Walker
5. Chris Armstrong
6. Martin Kessler
Judges: Andrew Wright, Dugald MacNeill

'A' March
1. Gordon Walker
2. Allan Russell
3. Andrew Bonar
4. Andrew Rogers
5. Jori Chisholm
6. Chris Armstrong
Judges: Walter Cowan, George Landsmen

'A' Strathspey & Reel
1. Chris Armstrong
2. Gordon Walker
3. Jori Chisholm
4. Allan Russell
5. Gordon McCready
6. Jenny Hazzard
Judges: John Wilson, Bob Worrall

Birnam Highland Games - August 30, 2008

Piobaireachd
1. Andrew Hayes
2. Martin Kessler
3. Jori Chisholm - My King Has Landed in Moidart
4. Fiona Manson
5. Sean McKeown
Judges: Gordon Clark, Tom Speirs

Strathspey & Reel
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Alan Russell
3. James MacHattie
4. Matt Pantaleoni, St. Louis
5. Sean McKeown
Judges: Ronnie Clark, Sandy Spence

Jig
1. Matt Pantaleoni
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Callum McColl
4. Lyric Todkill, Houston
5. James MacHattie
Judge: Duncan McDiarmid

Best Piper of the Day: Jori Chisholm

North America 2008 Results

United States Gold Medal Piobaireachd - January 11, 2008
1. Jori Chisholm - My King Has Landed in Moidart
2. Andrew Hayes
3. Ken Sutherland
Judges: John Cairns, Alasdair Gillies, and Fred Morrison

British Columbia Pipers Association Annual Gathering - March 21-22, 2008

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. James P. Troy
2. James Beaumont
3. Will Nichols
4. Jori Chisholm
5. Colin Lee
6. Andrew Carlisle
Judge: Margaret Dunn

Jig
1. James P. Troy
2. James Beaumont
3. Andrew Bonar
4. Will Nichols
5. Jori Chisholm
6. Gordon Conn
Judge: Alasdair Dunn

British Columbia Pipers Association Professional Knock Out Final - April 19, 2008

1. Andrew Bonar
2. Alastair Lee
3. Colin Lee
4. Jori Chisholm
Judges: Jim Barrie, Alan Bevan, and Rob Menzies

R.U. Brown Piobaireachd Society of South Australia - May 4, 2008

Gold Medal Piobaireachd
1. Brett Tidswell
2. Jori Chisholm - The Park Piobaireachd No. 2
3. Yasuchiyo Hamilton
4. Ross Campbell
5. Peter Hewlett
Judge: Malcolm McRae

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Matthew Supranowicz
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Ian Lyons
Judge: Sam Young

Hornpipe & Jig
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Ian Lyons, Victoria
3. Andrew Fuller
Judge: Nat Russell

Comox Valley Highland Games - May 17, 2008

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. James P. Troy
2. Andrew Bonar
3. Alastair Lee
4. Jori Chisholm
5. Colin Lee
6. Will Nichols

Piobaireachd
1. Andrew Lee
2. James P. Troy
3. James Beaumont
4. Jori Chisholm - The Clan MacNab's Salute
5. Andrew Bonar
6. Ed McIlwaine

Hornpipe & Jig
1. James P. Troy
2. Andrew Bonar
3. Jori Chisholm
4. Alastair Lee
5. Andrew Smith
6. Gordon Conn

Victoria Highland Games - May 18, 2008

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Andrew Bonar
2. James P. Troy
3. James Beaumont
4. Alastair Lee
5. Jori Chisholm
6. Andrew Lee
Judge: James Barrie

Hornpipe & Jig
1. Andrew Bonar
2. Colin Lee
3. Jori Chisholm
4. James Beaumont
5. Alastair Lee
6. Andrew Smith
Judge: Ann Gray

Bellingham Highland Games - June 7, 2008

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Andrew Bonar
2. Alan Bevan
3. Alastair Lee
4. Jori Chisholm
5. James P. Troy
6. Andrew Lee
Judge: Graham Davidson

Piobaireachd
1. Andrew Bonar
2. James P. Troy
3. Jori Chisholm - The Clan MacNab's Salute
4. Alan Bevan
5. Colin Lee
6. Brian McKenzie
Judge: Rene Cusson

Sons of Scotland Highland Games - June 14, 2008

Hornpipe & Jig
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Andrew Lee
3. Andrew Bonar
4. Colin Lee
5. Alastair Lee
Judge: Bruce McIntosh

2/4 March
1. Andrew Bonar
2. Colin McWilliams
3. Jori Chisholm
4. Alastair Lee
5. Colin Lee
Judge: Rob Menzies

Strathspey & Reel
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Colin McWilliams
3. Andrew Bonar
4. Colin Lee
5. Alastair Lee
Judge: James Beaumont

B.C. Highland Games - June 27-28, 2008

Piobaireachd
1. Colin Lee
2. Jori Chisholm - My King Has Landed in Moidart
3. James P. Troy
4. Alastair Lee
5. Andrew Bonar
6. Colin McWilliams
Judge: Peter Aumonier

Hornpipe & Jig
1. Andrew Bonar
2. James P. Troy
3. Alan Bevan
4. Alastair Lee
5. Jori Chisholm
6. Neil MacPherson
Judge: Rene Cusson

Skagit Valley Highland Games - July 12, 2008

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Andrew Bonar
2. Brian McKenzie
3. Jori Chisholm
4. Alex Galloway
Judge: Steve Geddes

Piobaireachd
1. Jori Chisholm - My King Has Landed in Moidart
2. Andrew Bonar
3. Alex Galloway
4. Ryan Murray
Judge: Hal Senyk

Hornpipe & Jig
1. Andrew Bonar
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Alex Galloway
Judge: David Hilder

Portland Highland Games - July 18-19, 2008

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Andrew Bonar
3. Jamie Troy
4. Andrew Lee
5. Alastair Lee
6. Colin Lee
Judge: Bob Worrall

Piobaireachd

1. Jamie Troy
2. Andrew Lee
3. Jori Chisholm
4. Colin Lee
5. Andrew Bonar
6. Alex Galloway
Judges: Bob Worrall & Colin Gemmell

Hornpipe & Jig
1. Jamie Troy
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Colin Lee
4. Andrew Bonar
5. Ryan Murray
Judge: Colin Gemmell

Pacific Northwest Highland Games - July 26-27, 2008

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. James Beaumont
2. Callum Beaumont
3. Will Nichols
4. Jori Chisholm
5. Andrew Lee
6. Colin Lee
Judge: James Barrie

Jigs
1. Will Nichols
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Alastair Lee
4. Andrew Bonar
5. Colin Lee
6. Colin McWilliams
Judge: Danielle Millar

British Columbia Pipers Association Professional Grand Aggregate 2008 Final Standings:

1. Andrew Bonar
2. James P. Troy
3. Jori Chisholm
4. Colin Lee
5. Andrew Lee
6. James Beaumont
7. Alastair Lee
8. Alan Bevan
9. Will Nichols
10. Andrew Smith
Scotland 2007 Results

Crieff Highland Games – August 19, 2007 
1. Jori Chisholm – MacNeill of Barra's March
2. Lyric Todkill
3. Colin MacLellan
4. Matt Pantaleoni
5. James MacHattie
6. Roderick Weir

Invergordon Games – August 25, 2007
1. Jori Chisholm - Lament for Donald Duaghal MacKay
2. Niall Matheson
3. Fiona MacKay

March
1. Niall Matheson
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Fiona MacKay

Strathspey & Reel
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Fiona MacKay
3. Niall Matheson
Judge: P/M Andrew Venters

Glenfinnan Highland Gathering – August 18, 2007 
1. Ian Marshall 
2. Angus MacColl 
3. Jori Chisholm – MacNeill of Barra's March 
4. Sean McKeown
Judges: Iain MacFadyen & Malcolm McRae 

March 
1. Angus MacColl 
2. James MacHattie
3. Jori Chisholm 
4. Sean McKeown 

Strathspey & Reel 
1. Angus MacColl 
2. Jori Chisholm 
3. Stuart Easton 
4. William Geddes
Judges: Tom Speirs & John MacDougall 

Glenisla Games – August 17, 2007 
March 
1. Sean McKeown 
2. Jori Chisholm 
3. Stuart Easton 
4. James MacHattie
5. Xavier Boderiou

Strathspey & Reel 
1. Jori Chisholm 
2. R. Gibb 
3. Alexis Meunier 
4. Sean McKeown 
5. Andrea Boyd
Judges: Tom Speirs, James Burnett, Major J.P.O. Gibb

Cowal Highland Gathering – August 24, 2007
Grade A Piobaireachd
1. Chris Armstrong
2. Andrew Hayes
3. John Angus Smith
4. Robert Barnes
5. Jori Chisholm – Lachlan MacNeill Campbell of Kintarbert's Fancy
6. Gordon McCready

Skye Gathering – August 7, 2007
Strathspey & Reel 
1. Simon McKerrell 
2. Finlay Johnston 
3. Gareth Rudolph 
4. Jori Chisholm
5. Dr. Angus MacDonald 
Judges: Malcolm McRae, Iain MacFadyen & Dugald MacNeil 

North America 2007 Results

BC Pipers' Association Annual Gathering – April 6-7, 2007
1. Alan Bevan
2. Jori Chisholm – Lament for Donald Duaghal MacKay
3. Ed McIlwaine
4. Andrew Bonar
5. Andrew Lee
6. James P. Troy
Judge: Niall Matheson

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Alan Bevan
2. Andrew Bonar
3. Jori Chisholm
3. James MacHattie
4. James Beaumont
5. James P. Troy
6. Andrew Lee
Judge: James MacHattie

Sons of Scotland Highland Games – June 9, 2007
Hornpipe & Jig
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Andrew Lee
3. Micah Babinski
Judge: Alan Walters

2/4 March
1. Andrew Lee
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Micah Babinski
Judge: Rob Menzies

Strathspey & Reel
1. Andrew Lee
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Brian McKenzie
Judge: Graham Davidson

BC Highland Games – June 30, 2007
1. Callum Beaumont
2. Jori Chisholm – Lament for Donald Duaghal MacKay
3. Colin McWilliams
4. Alan Bevan
5. James P. Troy
6. James Beaumont
Judge: James Barrie

Hornpipe & Jig
1. Alan Bevan
2. Andrew Bonar
3. James P. Troy
4. Andrew Lee
5. Andrew Douglas
6. Jori Chisholm
Judge: Steve Geddes

Strathspey & Reel
1. James P. Troy
2. James Beaumont
3. Alan Bevan
4. Jori Chisholm
5. Will Nichols
6. Callum Beaumont
Judge: James Barrie

Skagit Valley Highland Games – July 14, 2007
1. Alan Bevan
2. Colin McWilliams
3. Jori Chisholm – Lord Lovat's Lament
4. Callum Beaumont
5. Colin Lee
Judge: Andrew Bonar

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Alan Bevan
2. Will Nichols
3. Callum Beaumont
4. Jori Chisholm
5. Colin McWilliams
6. Brian McKenzie
Judge: Angus MacPherson

Hornpipe & Jig
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Alan Bevan
3. Colin Lee
4. Will Nichols
5. Callum Beaumont
6. Micah Babinski
Judge: Bruce McIntosh

Portland Highland Games – July 21, 2007
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Andrew Lee
3. Callum Beaumont
4. Will Nichols
5. Colin Lee
6. Colin Gemmell
Judges: Bob Worrall & James W. Troy

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Alan Bevan
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Andrew Bonar
4. Callum Beaumont
5. Will Nichols
6. Andrew Lee
Judge: Ann Gray

Hornpipe & Jig
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Andrew Bonar
3. Alan Bevan
4. Micah Babinski
5. Callum Beaumont
6. Will Nichols
Judge: Rory Grossart

Overall: Jori Chisholm

Pacific Northwest Highland Games – July 28-29, 2007
1. Jack Lee
2. Colin McWilliams
3. Andrew Lee
4. Colin Lee
5. Jori Chisholm
6. Ann Gray
Judge: Alan Bevan

Hornpipe & Jig
1. Andrew Bonar
2. Will Nichols
3. Jori Chisholm
4. Ann Gray
5. Andrew Lee
6. James Beaumont
Judge: Neil Dickie

Jig
1. Andrew Bonar
2. Will Nichols
3. Colin McWilliams
4. Andrew Douglas
5. Ann Gray
6. Jori Chisholm
Judge: Danielle Millar

BCPA Professional Piping Knockout Final – March 10, 2007
8 to 10 minute selection
1. Will Nichols
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Colin Lee
4. Andrew Bonar
Judges: Alan Bevan, Andrew Douglas, Alan Walters

2007 B.C. Pipers Association Grand Aggregate
1. Alan Bevan
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Andrew Bonar
4. James P. Troy
5. Andrew Lee

Dr. Dan Reid Memorial Invitational Cameron-Gilles Recital Challenge – May 5, 2007
1. Glenn Brown
2. Jori Chisholm – The Blue Ribbon 
3. Matt Pantaleoni

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Glenn Brown
2. Jori Chisholm – John MacDonald of Glencoe, Struan Robertson, Johnnie MacDonald's Reel 
3. Matt Pantaleoni

6/8 March 
1. Jori Chisholm, Lillie Long Wade's Welcome to Inverness 
2. Glenn Brown
3. Matt Pantaleoni
Judges: Bill Livingstone & Angus J. MacLellan 

Midwest Highland Arts Fund Winter Storm – January 12, 2007
Gold Medal Ceol Beag
1. Glenn Brown
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Bruce Gandy
Judges: Alasdair Gillies, Fred Morrison & Willie McCallum 

Scotland 2006 Results

Argyllshire Gathering, Oban - August 23, 2006

Gold Medal Piobaireachd
1. Greg Wilson
2. Stuart Shedden
3. Jori Chisholm - Fair Honey
4. Ian K. MacDonald
5. Glenn Brown
Judges: Jim McGillivray, Malcolm McRae, Tom Speirs

Cowal Highland Gathering - August 25, 2006

A Grade Piobaireachd
1. P/M Gordon Walker
2. Jori Chisholm, Seattle - Fair Honey
3. John-Angus Smith
4. William Geddes
5. Gordon McCready
6. Callum Beaumont
Judges: John MacDougall, John Wilson

A Grade March
1. Gavin Walker
2. P/M Gordon Walker
3. Jori Chisholm
4. Chris Armstrong
5. Andrew Rogers
6. James MacHattie
Judges: Willie Morrison, Bob Worrall

A Grade Strathspey and Reel
1. P/M Gordon Walker
2. Andrew Hayes
3. Jori Chisholm
4. Callum Beaumont
5. Gavin Walker
6. John-Angus Smith
Judges: Dugald MacNeill, Jim McGillivray

Invergordon Highland Games - August 26, 2006

Piobaireachd
1. Jori Chisholm - Isabel MacKay (Kincraig Cup and Chieftain's Silver Medal)
2. Niall Matheson
3. Duncan MacGillivray

March
1. Niall Matheson
2. Martin Kessler
3. Jori Chisholm

Strathspey & Reel
1. Niall Matheson
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Fiona MacKay

Judge: Jimmy Jackson

Perth Games - August 13, 2006

Piobaireachd
1. Fiona Manson
2. Jori Chisholm - The Old Men of the Shells
3. William Geddes
4. Douglas Murray
5. Marion Horsburgh
Judges: Norman Matheson, Walter Drysdale

March
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Douglas Murray
3. Gavin Walker
4. Marion Horsburgh
5. P/M Michael Gray
Judges: Barry Donaldson, Walter Cowan

Jig
1. P/M Michael Gray
2. Gavin Walker
3. Douglas Murray
4. Jori Chisholm
5. Roderick Weir
Judges: Norman Matheson, Walter Drysdale

Overall Best Piper of the Day: Jori Chisholm

Glenisla Games - August 19, 2006

March
1. James MacHattie
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Sylvain Hamon
4. Herve Le Floc'h
5. Xavier Boderiou

Strathspey & Reel
1. Jori Chisholm
2. James MacHattie
3. Iain MacDonald
4. Sylvain Hamon
5. Herve Le Floc'h

Jig
1. Sylvain Hamon
2. James MacHattie
3. Jori Chisholm
4. Iain MacDonald
5. Xavier Boderiou

Judges: Tom Speirs, James Burnett, Major J.P.O. Gibb

Glenfinnan Highland Gathering - August 19, 2006

Piobaireachd
1. William Geddes
2. Jori Chisholm - Isabel MacKay
3. John Stewart
4. Douglas Campbell, Glasgow

Judges: Ronnie Lawrie, Malcom McRae

March
1. William Geddes
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Douglas Campbell
4. Karen MacLean

Strathspey & Reel
1. Douglas Campbell
2. William Geddes
3. Jori Chisholm
4. Kevin Dugas

Judges: Iain MacFadyen, John MacDougall

Crieff Highland Games - August 20, 2006

Piobaireachd
1. Colin MacLellan
2. Andy Rogers
3. Jori Chisholm - Lament for the Only Son
4. Allan Russell
5. Matt Pantalioni
Judges: John MacDougall, David Hutton

North America 2006 Results

Pacific Northwest Highland Games - July 29-30, 2006

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. James Beaumont
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Andrew Bonar
4. Callum Beaumont
5. Colin Lee
6. Andrew Douglas
Judge: James Barrie

Piobaireachd
1. Callum Beaumont
2. Andrew Bonar
3. Andrew Douglas
4. James Beaumont
5. Jori Chisholm - Fair Honey
6. Neil Macpherson
Judge: Alan Bevan

Jig & Hornpipe
1. Andrew Bonar
2. James Beaumont
3. Jori Chisholm
4. Callum Beaumont
5. Andrew Lee
6. Andrew Douglas
Judge: James Wark

Jig
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Callum Beaumont
3. Andrew Bonar
4. James Beaumont
5. Andrew Lee
Judge: Colin MacKenzie

Portland Highland Games - July 15, 2006

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Alan Bevan
3. Andrew Lee
4. Bernard Bouhadana
5. Alex Galloway
6. Neil Macpherson
Judge: Bob Worrall

Piobaireachd
1. Colin Lee
2. Alan Bevan
3. Andrew Lee
4. Alex Galloway
5. Neil Macpherson
6. Jori Chisholm - Isabel MacKay
Judges: Bob Worrall & Ann Gray

Jig & Hornpipe
1. Alan Bevan
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Andrew Lee
4. Bernard Bouhadana
5. Colin Lee
6. Andrew Hayes
Judge: Ann Gray

Skagit Valley Highland Games - July 8, 2006

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Andrew Bonar
2. Alan Bevan
3. Jori Chisholm
4. Andrew Lee
5. Neil Macpherson
Judge: Jim McWilliams

Piobaireachd
1. Alan Bevan
2. Jori Chisholm - Fair Honey
3. Andrew Bonar
4. Andrew Lee
Judge: Hal Senyk

Jig & Hornpipe
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Andrew Bonar
3. Alan Bevan
4. Andrew Lee
5. Colin Lee
Judge: Duncan Fraser

Penticton Highland Games - July 1, 2005

March, Strathspey, Reel
1. Alan Bevan
2. Ryan MacDonald
3. James P. Troy
4. Jori Chisholm
5. Andrew Bonar
6. Andrew Smith
Judge: David Hilder

Piobaireachd
1. Andrew Bonar
2. Alan Bevan
3. Jori Chisholm - Isabel MacKay
4. James P. Troy
5. Colin Lee
6. Neil Macpherson
Judge: David Hicks

Jig & Hornpipe
1. James P. Troy
2. Andrew Bonar
3. Andrew Smith
4. Alan Bevan
5. Andrew Lee
6. Jori Chisholm
Judge: Ann Gray

Sons of Scotland Highland Games - June 10, 2006

2/4 March
1. Andrew Bonar
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Colin Lee
4. Andrew Douglas
5. Andrew Hayes
6. Alex Galloway
Judge: Alan Bevan

Strathspey & Reel
1. Andrew Bonar
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Colin Lee
4. Andrew Lee
5. Andrew Hayes
6. Andrew Douglas
Judge: Graham Davidson

Jig & Hornpipe
1. Andrew Bonar
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Andrew Douglas
4. Andrew Hayes
5. Colin Lee
6. Alex Galloway
Judge: Alan Walters

BC Pipers Association Annual Gathering - April 14-15, 2006

Piobaireachd
1. Andrew Bonar
2. Bruce Gandy
3. Alasdair Gillies
4. James Beaumont
5. Jack Lee
6. Jori Chisholm - Lament for the Only Son
Judge: Roddy MacLeod

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Alasdair Gillies
2. Andrew Bonar
3. Bruce Gandy
4. Andrew Douglas
5. Colin Clansey
6. Jori Chisholm
Judge: Ian K. MacDonald

BCPA Professional Piping Knockout Final - March 11, 2006
1. Andrew Bonar
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Danielle Millar

Judges: Peter Aumonier, Jack Lee, Terry Lee


Scotland 2005 Results

Argyllshire Gathering, Oban - August 25, 2005

'A' Strathspey & Reel
1. Neil Smith
2. Alexis Meunier
3. Alastair Dunn
4. Jori Chisholm

Judges: Bob Worrall, Iain MacFadyen

Glenfinnan Highland Gathering - August 20, 2005

Piobaireachd
1. Robert Wallace
2. Jori Chisholm - Lament for MacDonald of Kinlochmoidart #2
3. William Geddes
4. Andrew Boyd
5. Michael Gray
Judges: John MacDougall, Iain MacFadyen

Strathspey & Reel
1. William Geddes
2. Marion Horsburgh
3. Michael Gray
4. Jori Chisholm

Judges: Ronnie Lawrie

Crieff Highland Games - August 21, 2005

Piobaireachd
1. Colin MacLellan
2. Jori Chisholm - Clanranald's Salute

3. Margaret Houlihan
4. Bruce Gandy
5. Douglas Murray
Judges: Ian Duncan, John MacDougall

Cowal Highland Gathering - August 26, 2005

'A' Strathspey & Reel
1. Chris Armstrong
2. Donald MacPhee
3. Jori Chisholm

4. Gordon McReady
5. Andrew Rogers
6. Douglas Murray

'A' Marches
1. Chris Armstrong
2. Douglas Murray
3. Donald MacPhee
4. Andrew Rogers
5. Andrew Hayes
6. Jori Chisholm

Judges: Bob Worrall, Robert Wallace

Birnam Games - August 27, 2005

Strathspey & Reel
1. Jori Chisholm

2. Matt Turnbull
3. Alan Russell
4. Iain MacDonald
5. Jenny Hazzard

Jigs
1. Matt Turnbull
2. Alan Russell
3. Colin MacLellan
4. Jenny Hazzard
5. Jori Chisholm

Judges: Ronnie Clark, Sandy Spence

Piobaireachd
1. Matt Pantaleoni
2. Colin MacLellan
3. Marion Horsburgh
4. Matt Turnbull
5. Jori Chisholm - Lament for Captain MacDougall

Judges: Tom Speirs, Gordon Clark

Glenisla Games - August 19, 2005

Marches
1. James MacHattie
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Alexis Meunier
4. Sean McKeown
5. Marion Horsburgh

Strathspey & Reel
1. James MacHattie
2. Alexis Meunier
3. Jori Chisholm
4. Sean McKeown
5. Sandy MacDonnell

Jigs
1. Alexis Meunier
2. James MacHattie
3. Jori Chisholm
4. Sean McKeown
5. Marion Horsburgh
Judges: Tom Speirs, Major J. P. O. Gibb, J. Burnett

North America 2005 Results

Dr. Dan Reid Memorial Cameron-Gillies Recital-Challenge - April 16, 2005

Piobaireachd
1. Jori Chisholm - Andrew MacNeil of Colonsay

2. Roderick MacLean
3. Alastair Dunn

MSR
1. Jori Chisholm

2. Alastair Dunn
3. Roderick MacLean

6/8 March
1. Alastair Dunn
2. Jori Chisholm

3. Roderick MacLean
Judges: Angus J. MacLellan and Archie Cairns

Great Lakes Superior Piping Challenge: The United States Prize Pipe - April 8, 2005

Piobaireachd
1. Jori Chisholm - Lament for Patrick Og MacCrimmon

2. Ian Whitelaw
3. Andrew P. Hayes

MSR
1. Andrew P. Hayes
2. Jori Chisholm

3. Ian Whitelaw

Judges: Iain Macey, Sandy Jones, and Greg Abbott.

BCPA Professional Piping Knockout Final - March 12, 2005

1. Andrew Bonar
2. Jori Chisholm

3. Neil Macpherson
4. Andrew Lee
Judges: Alan Bevan, Hal Senyk, James W. Troy

BC Pipers Association Annual Gathering - March 25-26, 2005

Piobaireachd
1. Alan Bevan
2. Jori Chisholm - Lament for Patrick Og MacCrimmon

3. Andrew Douglas
4. Andrew Smith
5. Peter Aumonier
6. Edward McIlwaine
Judge: Angus MacColl

Comox Valley Highland Games - May 21, 2005

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Jori Chisholm

2. Andrew Bonar
3. Alan Walters
4. Andrew Lee
5. Ed McIlwaine
6. Alex Galloway
Judge: Warren Fells

Piobaireachd
1. Jori Chisholm - Lament for Captain MacDougall

2. Ed McIlwaine
3. Andrew Bonar
4. Alex Galloway
5. Andrew Lee
Judge: Jim Barrie

Jig & Hornpipe
1. Jori Chisholm

2. Andrew Bonar
3. Andrew Lee
4. Alan Walters
5. Ross Barker
Judge: Steve Geddes

Overall: Jori Chisholm


Victoria Highland Games - May 22, 2004

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Ryan MacDonald
2. Alan Walters
3. Andrew Douglas
4. Jori Chisholm
5. Andrew Lee
Judge: Steve Geddes

Jig & Hornpipe
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Andrew Douglas
3. Andrew Lee
4. Alan Walters
5. Ryan MacDonald
Judge: Jim Barrie

Overall: Jori Chisholm

Sons of Scotland Highland Games - June 11, 2005

2/4 March
1. Andrew Bonar
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Alex Galloway
4. Andrew Lee
Judge: Rob Menzies

Strathspey & Reel
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Andre Bonar
3. Andrew Lee
4. Ed McIlwaine
Judge: Graham Davidson

Jig & Hornpipe
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Andrew Bonar
3. Andrew Lee
Judge: Rene Cusson


Overall: Jori Chisholm

B.C. Highland Games - June 25, 2005

Strathspey & Reel
1. Alan Bevan
2. Andrew Bonar
3. Jori Chisholm
4. Ryan MacDonald
5. Ed McIlwaine
6. Andrew Lee
Judge: Bruce Topp

Piobaireachd
1. Jori Chisholm - Lament for MacDonald of Kinlochmoidart #2
2. Andrew Bonar
3. Alan Bevan
4. Bernard Bouhadana
5. Ed McIlwaine
6. Andrew Lee
Judge: Hal Senyk & James W. Troy

Jig & Hornpipe
1. Andrew Bonar
2. Alan Bevan
3. Jori Chisholm
4. Andrew Douglas
5. Andrew Lee
6. Bernard Bouhadana
Judge: Dave Hicks

Skagit Valley Highland Games - July 9, 2005

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Andrew Bonar
3. Andrew Lee
4. Alan Bevan
5. Bernard Bouhadana
6. Andrew Douglas
Judge: Duncan Fraser

Piobaireachd
1. Alan Bevan
2. Jori Chisholm - Lament for Captain MacDougall
3. Andrew Lee
4. Andrew Douglas
5. Bernard Bouhadana
6. Andrew Bonar
Judge: James Barrie

Jig & Hornpipe
1. Alan Bevan
2. Andrew Lee
3. Jori Chisholm
4. Andrew Douglas
5. Andrew Bonar
Judge: Angus Macpherson

Portland Highland Games - July 15-16, 2005

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Jack Lee
2. Alan Bevan
3. Jori Chisholm
4. Andrew Bonar
5. Bernard Bouhadana
6. Andrew Lee
Judge: Bob Worrall

Piobaireachd
1. Jack Lee
2. Alan Bevan
3. Jori Chisholm - Clanranald's Salute
4. Andrew Douglas
5. Andrew Bonar
6. Chris Gibbs
Judge: Mike Cusack & Ian Whitelaw

Pacific Northwest Highland Games - July 30-31, 2005

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Jack Lee
2. Alan Bevan
3. Andrew Bonar
4. Jori Chisholm
5. Andrew Lee
6. Graham Burley
Judge: Terry Lee

Piobaireachd
1. Jori Chisholm - Clanranald's Salute
2. Jack Lee
3. Alan Bevan
4. Andrew Douglas
5. Andrew Lee
6. Andrew Bonar
Judge: Colin Gemmell

Jig & Hornpipe
1. Andrew Bonar
2. Jack Lee
3. Alan Bevan
4. Jori Chisholm
5. Andrew Douglas
6. Andrew Lee
Judge: Colin MacKenzie

Jig
1. Andrew Bonar
2. Jack Lee
3. Jori Chisholm
4. Alan Bevan
5. Andrew Douglas
6. Graham Burley
Judge: Dan Diessner


Scotland 2004 Results

Crieff Highland Games - August 22, 2004

Piobaireachd
1. Jori Chisholm - Lament for Patrick Og MacCrimmon
2. Colin MacLellan
3. Jeremy Freeman
4. Alexis Meunier
5. Martin Kessler
Judges: Ian Duncan, Gordon Clark

Glenfinnan Highland Gathering - August 21, 2004

Piobaireachd
1. Brian Donaldson
2. Jori Chisholm - Mary's Praise
3. Decker Forrest
4. Simon McKerrell
Judges: Ronnie Lawrie, Ronnie Clark, John MacDougall

Glenisla Highland Games- August 20, 2004

Marches
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Alexis Meunier
3. Herve Le Floc'h
4. Xavier Boderiou
5. James MacHattie

Strathspey & Reel
1. Jori Chisholm
2. James MacHattie
3. Xavier Boderiou
4. Herve Le Floc'h
5. Alexis Meunier
Judges: Tom Speirs, Major J. Gibb, James Burnett

Cowal Highland Gathering - August 27, 2004

Grade A Piobaireachd
1. Donald Macphee
2. Gordon Walker
3. Jori Chisholm - Mary's Praise
4. Glenn Brown
5. Chris Armstrong
6. John Angus Smith

Birnam Highland Games- August 28, 2004

Piobaireachd
1. Greg Wilson
2. Jori Chisholm - Lament for Patrick Og MacCrimmon
3. Jason Craig
4. Anne Spaulding (tie)
4. P-M Michael Gray (tie)
Judges: Donald MacPherson, Tom Speirs


North America 2004 Results

United States Gold Medal Piping Championship - January 16, 2004

Piobaireachd
1. Jori Chisholm - Mary's Praise
2. Ann Gray
3. Ken Sutherland
Judges: Willie McCallum, Andrew Wright, Mike Cusack

Dr. Dan Reid Memorial Cameron-Gillies Recital Challenge - March 27, 2004

Piobaireachd
1. Jori Chisholm - Lament for the Children
2. Andrew Bonar
3. James MacHattie

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Jori Chisholm
2. James MacHattie

6/8 March
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Andrew Bonar
3. James MacHattie
Judges: Major Archie Cairns, Angus J. MacLellan

Pipe-Major Angus MacDonald Western Regional Championship - October 15, 2004

Piobaireachd
1. Jori Chisholm - Lament for Patrick Og MacCrimmon
2. Robert Watt
3. Ian Whitelaw

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Ian Whitelaw
3. Robert Watt
Judge: Alasdair Gillies

G.S. McLennan Invitational - October 16, 2004

Piobaireachd
1. Jori Chisholm - Beloved Scotland
2. Robert Watt
3. Marion Horsburgh
Judges: Jack Lee & Alasdair Gillies

BCPA Professional Piping Knockout Final - March 13, 2004

1. Jori Chisholm
2. Alan Bevan
3. Keith Paton
4. Andrew Bonar
Judges: Bruce McIntosh, Rob Menzies, Hal Senyk

BC Pipers Association Annual Gathering - April 9-10, 2004

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Alan Bevan
2. Stuart Liddell
3. Andrew Smith
4. Jori Chisholm
5. Andrew Rogers
6. Andrew Douglas
Judge: John Wilson

Piobaireachd
1. Alan Bevan
2. Stuart Liddell
3. Andrew Rogers
4. Ian Whitelaw
5. Jori Chisholm - Lament for the Children
6. James P. Troy
Judges: John Wilson and Bruce Gandy

Jig
1. Colin Clansey
2. Bernard Bouhadana
3. Andrew Bonar
4. Ian Whitelaw
5. Jori Chisholm
6. Peter Aumonier
Judge: Rene Cusson

Bellingham Highland Games - June 5, 2004

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Alan Bevan
2. Danielle Millar
3. Alan Walters
4. Jori Chisholm
5. James P. Troy
6. Ed McIlwaine
Judge: Andrew Bonar

Piobaireachd
1. Alan Bevan
2. Jori Chisholm - Lament for Patrick Og MacCrimmon
3. Ed McIlwaine
4. Andrew Lee
5. James P. Troy
Judge: James McColl

Jig & Hornpipe
1. Alan Bevan
2. Jori Chisholm
3. James P. Troy
4. Alan Walters
5. Andrew Lee
Judge: Dave Hicks

Sons of Scotland Highland Games - June 12, 2004

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Alan Bevan
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Ed McIlwaine
Judge: Graham Davidson

Piobaireachd
1. Alan Bevan
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Ed McIlwaine
Judge: Alan Walters

Jig & Hornpipe
1. Alan Bevan
2. Jori Chisholm
Judge: Graham Davidson

BC Highland Games - June 26, 2004

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Andrew Douglas
2. Andrew Bonar
3. Jori Chisholm
4. Alan Bevan
5. James P. Troy
6. Danielle Millar
Judge: Hal Senyk

Piobaireachd
1. Alan Bevan
2. Alex Galloway
3. Jori Chisholm - The Earl of Seaforth's Salute
4. Danielle Millar
5. Andrew Lee
6. Andrew Hayes
Judges: Hal Senyk & James W. Troy

Jig & Hornpipe
1. Alan Bevan
2. Andrew Douglas
3. Andrew Bonar
4. Jori Chisholm
5. James P. Troy
6. Andrew Lee
Judge: Dave Hicks

July 3, 2004 - Penticton Highland Games

Piobaireachd
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Andrew Douglas
3. Alan Bevan
4. Andrew Smith
5. Andrew Bonar
6. Danielle Millar
Judge: James W. Troy

Skagit Valley Highland Games - July 10, 2004

Piobaireachd
1. Jori Chisholm - Lament for Patrick Og MacCrimmon
2. Alan Bevan
3. Andrew Douglas
4. Alex Galloway
5. Andrew Hayes
6. Andrew Lee
Judge: Colin Gemmell

Jig & Hornpipe
1. Alan Bevan
2. Danielle Millar
3. Jori Chisholm
4. Andrew Douglas
5. Andrew Lee
6. Alex Galloway
Judge: Rob Menzies

Portland Highland Games - July 17, 2004

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Andrew Douglas
3. Ken Sutherland
4. Chris Gibb
5. Neil Macpherson
Judge: Terry Lee

Piobaireachd
1. Ken Sutherland
2. Jori Chisholm - Beloved Scotland
3. Neil Macpherson
4. Andrew Douglas
Judge: Ann Gray

Jig & Hornpipe
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Andrew Lee
3. Andrew Douglas
4. Ken Sutherland
Judge: John Recknagel

6/8 Marches
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Ken Sutherland
3. Andrew Lee
4. Chris Gibb
Judge: Ann Gray

Pacific Northwest Highland Games - July 31 and August 1, 2004

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Jack Lee
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Andrew Bonar
4. Andrew Lee
5. Andrew Douglas
6. Alex Galloway
Judge: John Recknagel

Piobaireachd
1. Jack Lee
2. Danielle Millar
3. Andrew Douglas
4. Jori Chisholm - Mary's Praise
5. Andrew Lee
6. Alan Walters
Judge: Dave Hicks

Jig & Hornpipe
1. Jack Lee
2. Andrew Douglas
3. Jori Chisholm
4. Danielle Millar
5. Andrew Bonar
6. Andrew Lee
Judge: John Recknagel

Jig
1. Jack Lee
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Alan Walters
4. Danielle Millar
5. Andrew Lee
6. Andrew Douglas
Judge: Ian Whitelaw
Scotland 2003 Results

Northern Meeting, Inverness - September 10-11, 2003

Gold Medal Piobaireachd
1. Chris Armstrong
2. Brian Donaldson
3. Andrew Hayes
4. Jori Chisholm - Lament for Ronald MacDonald of Morar
5. Richard Hawke
Judges: John Burgess, Iain MacFadyen, John Wilson

Birnam Games - August 30, 2003

Piobaireachd
1. Jeremy Freeman
2. Jori Chisholm - The MacLeod's Salute
3. Robert Watt
4. Simon McKerrell (tie)
4. Edward McIlwaine (tie)
Judges: Donald MacPherson & Joe Henderson

Marches
1. Matthew Turnbull
2. Robert Watt
3. Jori Chisholm - The Clan MacColl, Hugh Kennedy
4. John Angus Smith

Strathspey & Reel
1. Matthew Turnbull
2. Robert Watt
3. Jori Chisholm - The Ewe with the Crooked Horn, The Smith of Chilliechassie
4. Liza Morrison

Cowal Highland Gathering - August 29, 2003

'A' Piobaireachd
1. Chris Armstrong
2. Robert Watt
3. Donald MacPhee
4. Andrew Hayes
5. Gordon Walker
6. Jori Chisholm - The Battle of the Pass of Crieff
Judges: Andrew Wright, Gavin Stoddart

Lonach Games - August 23, 2003

Piobaireachd
1. Alan Bevan
2. Martin Kessler
3. Alexis Meunier
4. Jori Chisholm - I Got a Kiss of the King's Hand
5. Allan Russell
6. Duncan Watson
Judges: Dr. Jack Taylor, Norman Matheson, Walter Drysdale

Glenisla Games - August 22, 2003

Marches
1. Alan Bevan
2. Alexis Meunier
3. James MacHattie
4. Jori Chisholm - Arthur Bignold of Lochrosque
5. Donald MacLeod

Strathspey & Reel
1. Alan Bevan
2. Alexis Meunier
3. Jori Chisholm - Lady MacKenzie of Gareloch, The Smith of Chilliechassie
4. James MacHattie
5. Donald MacLeod

Jigs
1. Alexis Meunier
2. Alan Bevan
3. Jori Chisholm - The Judge's Dillema
4. James MacHattie
5. Donald MacLeod
Judges: J.J. Burnett, Major J.P.O. Gibb, Dr. Ross

North America 2003 Results

2003 British Columbia Pipers Association Professional Solo Piping Grand Aggregate
(Most Overall Points for 2002-2003 Competition Season)

1. Jori Chisholm
2. Alan Bevan
3. James P. Troy
4. Andrew Bonar
5. Jack Lee

BC Pipers Association Annual Gathering
April 18-19, 2003

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Colin Clansey
2. Bruce Gandy
3. Jori Chisholm - The Ross-shire Volunteers, Lady MacKenzie of Gareloch, Dr. MacPhail's Reel
4. Andrew Smith
5. Stuart Liddell
Judge: Chris Armstrong

Piobaireachd
1. Bruce Gandy
2. Alan Bevan
3. Stuart Liddell
4. Jori Chisholm - The Blue Ribbon
5. Andrew Rogers
Judge: Bill Livingstone

Bellingham Highland Games
June 7, 2003

Piobaireachd
1. Jori Chisholm - The Battle of the Pass of Crieff
2. Alan Bevan
3. Andrew Bonar
Judge: James McColl

Jig & Hornpipe
1. Jori Chisholm - The Old Wife of the Milldust, The Wee Man from Skye
2. Andrew Bonar
3. Alan Bevan
Judge: Hal Senyk

Sons of Scotland Highland Games
June 14, 2003

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Andrew Bonar
2. Alan Bevan
3. Jori Chisholm - Mrs. John MacColl, Ewe with the Crooked Horn, The Smith of Chilliechassie
Judge: Jim Stewart

Piobaireachd
1. Alan Bevan
2. Andrew Bonar
3. Jori Chisholm - I Got a Kiss of the King's Hand
Judge: Rene Cusson

Jig & Hornpipe
1. Andrew Bonar
2. Alan Bevan
3. Jori Chisholm - The Judge's Dilemma, Raigmore
Judge: Bruce McIntosh

BC Highland Games
June 28, 2003

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Alan Bevan
2. Jori Chisholm - Hugh Kennedy, Cabar Feidh, The Smith of Chilliechassie
3. James P. Troy
Judge: Bruce McIntosh

Piobaireachd
1. Jori Chisholm - The Fingerlock
2. James P. Troy
3. Andrew Douglas
Judge: Hal Senyk

Penticton Highland Games
July 5, 2003

Piobaireachd
1. Jori Chisholm - The MacLeod's Salute
2. Alison Dunsire
3. Andrew Bonar
Judge: James W. Troy

MSR
1. James P. Troy
2. Jori Chisholm - John MacDonald of Glencoe, The Ewe with the Crooked Horn, Bessie McIntyre
3. Andrew Bonar
Judge: Angus MacPherson

Jig & H/P
1. Andrew Bonar
2. James P. Troy
3. Jori Chisholm - The Banjo Breakdown, Donald MacLeod
Judge: Jack Cairney

Aggregate: Jori Chisholm

Skagit Valley Highland Games
July 12, 2003

Piobaireachd
1. Jori Chisholm - The MacLeod's Salute
2. Andrew Douglas
3. Stuart Liddell
Judge: Jack Lee

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Stuart Liddell
2. Jori Chisholm - Arthur Bignold of Lochrosque, Atholl Cummers, Cecily Ross
3. Andrew Bonar
Judge: Jim Stewart

Jig & Hornpipe
1. Stuart Liddell
2. Andrew Bonar
3. Jori Chisholm - The Judge's Dilemma, The Wee Man from Skye
Judge: Ian MacDougall

Portland Highland Games
July 18-19, 2003

Piobaireachd
1. Stuart Liddell
2. Jori Chisholm - The Blue Ribbon
3. Ken Sutherland
4. Alan Bevan
Judge: Robert Worrall & Hal Senyk

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Jori Chisholm - Arthur Bignold of Lochrosque, John Roy Stewart, Cecily Ross
2. Stuart Liddell
3. Alan Bevan
Judge: Hal Senyk

Pacific Northwest Highland Games
July 26-27, 2003

Jig & Hornpipe
1. Jack Lee
2. Alan Bevan
3. Jori Chisholm - The Judge's Dilemma, Raigmore
Judge: Terry Lee

Piobaireachd
1. Jack Lee
2. Alan Bevan
3. Jori Chisholm - The MacLeod's Salute
Judge: Colin Gemmell

Jig
1. Jori Chisholm - The Judge's Dilemma
2. Alison Dunsire
3. Jack Lee
Judge: Alan Ronaldson

Scotland 2002 Results

Perth Games - August 12, 2002

Piobaireachd 'A':
1. Niall Matheson
2. Adam Holdaway
3. Jori Chisholm "The MacDougall's Gathering"
4. Martin Frewen

Judges: Donald MacPherson, Joe Henderson

Marches:
1. Niall Matheson
2. Chris Armstrong
3. Neil Walker
4. Simon Marshall
5. Jori Chisholm
Judges:  Walter Cowan, Walter Drysdale

Glenfinnan Highland Gathering - Aug. 17, 2002

Piobaireachd:
1. Iain Speirs
2. Innes Smith
3. John Angus Smith
4. Jori Chisholm "The King's Taxes"
Judges: Joe Henderson, John D. Burgess, Dr. John MacAskill

March
1. Stuart Liddell
2. Gordon MacCready
3. Simon Marshall
4. Jori Chisholm
Judges: Iain MacFadyen, John MacDonald, Joe Jackson

Crieff Highland Games - August 18, 2002

Piobaireachd:
1. Iain Speirs
2. Colin MacLellan
3. Alexis Meunier
4. Jori Chisholm "The MacDougall's Gathering"
5. Alison Dunsire

North America 2002 Results

Stone Mountain Highland Games Invitational - October 18, 2002

Piobaireachd:
1. Jack Lee
2. Alan Bevan
3. Jori Chisholm "The MacDougall's Gathering"

March, Strathspey & Reel
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Jack Lee
3. Alan Bevan
Judges: Alasdair Gillies, Michael Cusack

Maxville Gold Medal  - August 2, 2002

Gold Medal:
1. James McHattie
2. Andrew Hayes
3. Robert Crabtree
4. Andrew Rogers
5. Jori  Chisholm "The Vaunting"

Judge: Jim McGillivray

Open MSR:
1. James McHattie
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Andrew Douglas
4. Andrew Bonar
5. Ken McEdnie

Judge: Donald Lindsay

Portland Highland Games - July 19-20, 2002

Piobaireachd:
1. Jori Chisholm "The King's Taxes"
2. Alan Bevan
3. Ann Gray
4. Andrew Bonar
Judges: Robert Worrall, Michael Cusack

March, Strathspey & Reel:
1. Alan Bevan
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Andrew Bonar

Judge: Robert Worrall

Hornpipe & Jig:
1. Alan Bevan
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Andrew Bonar

Judge: Adrian Melvin

6/8 March:
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Andrew Bonar
3. Ken Sutherland

Judge: Hal Senyk

Skagit Valley Highland Games - July 13, 2002

Piobaireachd:
1. Alan Bevan
2. Jori Chisholm "The Vaunting"
3. Andrew Douglas

Jig & Hornpipe:
1. Andrew Bonar
2. Alan Bevan
3. Jori Chisholm

March, Strathspey & Reel:
1. Alan Bevan
2. Andrew Douglas
3. Jori Chisholm

Judge: Jack Lee

Penticton Highland Games - July 6, 2002

Piobaireachd:
1. Jori Chisholm "The King's Taxes"
2. Kevin MacDonald
3. Ed McIlwaine

Jig & Hornpipe:
1. Jori Chisholm
2. Peter Aumonier
3. Bernard Bouhadana

Aggregate: Jori Chisholm

B.C. Highland Games - June 29, 2002

Piobaireachd:
1. Alan Bevan
2. Jori Chisholm "The Vaunting"
3. Alex Galloway
4. Andrew Bonar

Bellingham Highland Games - June 1, 2002

Piobaireachd:
1. Jack Lee
2. Alan Bevan
3. Jori Chisholm "The King's Taxes"

Judge:  James McColl

Jig & Hornpipe:
1. Andrew Bonar
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Alan Bevan
4. Andrew Smith

Sons of Scotland Highland Games - June 8, 2002

Piobaireachd:
1. Andrew Bonar
2. Jori Chisholm "The MacDougall's Gathering"
3. Alan Bevan

March, Strathspey & Reel:
1. Alan Bevan
2. Andrew Bonar
3. Jori Chisholm

Jig & Hornpipe:
1. Alan Bevan
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Alan Walters

British Columbia Pipers' Association Annual Gathering - March 29-30, 2002

Piobaireachd:
1.  Jori Chisholm "The MacDougall's Gathering"
2.  Alan Bevan
3.  Michael Grey
3.  Alex Galloway
Judges:  Jack Lee, James MacColl

March, Strathspey, & Reel:
1.  Andrew Bonar
2.  Jori Chisholm
3.  Alan Bevan
4.  Christian Hryniw

Judge:  Hal Senyk

Jigs:
1.  Alan Bevan
2.  Jori Chisholm
3.  Andrew Bonar
4.  Ann Gray

Judge: Michael Rogers

Scotland 2001 Results

Perth Games - August 12, 2001

Open 'A' Piobaireachd

1.  Greg Wilson
2.  Niall Matheson
3.  Stuart Shedden
4.  Jori Chisholm "The Bicker"
5.  Richard Hawke

Judges:  Donald MacPherson, Joe Henderson

Glenisla Highland Games - August 17, 2001

Open March

1.  Adrian Melvin
2.  Herve L'Floch
3.  Jori Chisholm
4.  Alexis Meunier
5.  Robert Barnes, Sr.

Open Strathspey and Reel

1.  Jori Chisholm
2.  Adrian Melvin
3.  Herve L'Floch
4.  Richard Hawke
5.  Alexis Meunier

Open Jig

1.  Adrian Melvin
2.  Alexis Meunier
3.  Jori Chisholm
4.  Herve L'Floch
5.  Richard Hawke

Judges:  Tom Speirs, Major J. P. O. Gibb, J. Burnett

Argyllshire Gathering, Oban - August 22-23, 2001

Open 'A' March

1.  Jori Chisholm - Awarded the Royal Scottish Pipers' Society Bronze Star
2.  John Angus Smith
3.  Herve L'Floch
4.  Jack Lee
5.  Leslie Hutt

Judges:  William MacDonald, Benbecula; James Young; Ronald Lawrie

Birnam  Games - Aug. 25, 2001

Open March

1.  Jori Chisholm
2.  Matt Turnbull
3.  Stuart Shedden
4.  Andrew Hayes

Judge:  James Hood

Open Strathspey and Reel

1.  Robert Watt
2.  Jori Chisholm
3.  Andrew Hayes
4.  Matt Turnbull

Judge:  James Hood

Open Piobaireachd

1.  Stuart Shedden
2.  Andrew Hayes
3.  Jori Chisholm "The MacGregor's Salute"
4.  Matt Pantaleoni

Judges:  Donald MacPherson, Joe Henderson

Most Points Overall:  Jori Chisholm

Northern Meeting, Inverness - September 5-6, 2001

Silver Medal Piobaireachd

1.  Andrew Mathieson
2.  Jori Chisholm "Salute to Donald"
3.  John Mulhearn
4.  Niall Stewart
5.  Fiona Manson

Judges: Walter Drysdale, Malcolm MacRae, Norman Matheson

North America 2001 Results

Comox Highland Games - May 19, 2001

March, Strathspey & Reel

1.  Jori Chisholm
2.  Ed McIlwaine

Judge:  Steve Geddes

Piobaireachd

1.  Ed McIlwaine
2.  Jori Chisholm  "The Piper's Warning to His Master"

Judge:  James W. Troy

Jig & Hornpipe

1.  Jori Chisholm
2.  Alex Galloway

Judge:  James P. Troy

Victoria Highland Games - May 20, 2001

March, Strathspey & Reel

1.  Jori Chisholm
2.  Alan Walters

Judge:  James W. Troy

Bellingham Highland Games - June 2, 2001

Piobaireachd

1.  Andrew Bonar
2.  Alan Bevan
3.  Jori Chisholm  "MacCrimmon's Sweetheart"

Judge:  James Barrie

Sons of Scotland Highland Games - June 9, 2001

March, Strathspey & Reel

1.  Alan Bevan
2.  Jori Chisholm
3.  Alan Walters

Judge:  Skye Richendrfer

Piobaireachd

1.  Alan Bevan
2.  Ed McIlwaine
3.  Jori Chisholm  "The Piper's Warning to His Master"

Judge:  Jack Lee

B.C. Highland Games - June 30, 2001

Piobaireachd

1.  Jori Chisholm  "MacCrimmon's Sweetheart"
2.  Alan Bevan
3.  Ed McIlwaine

Judge:  Jack Lee

Jig & Hornpipe

1.  Alan Bevan
2.  Jori Chisholm
3.  Iain C. Speirs

Judge:  David Hicks

Penticton Highland Games - July 7, 2001

Piobaireachd:

1.  Ed McIlwaine
2.  Jori Chisholm  "The MacGregor's Salute"
3.  Alan Walters

Judge:  James W. Troy

March, Strathspey, and Reel

1.  Jori Chisholm
2.  Ed McIlwaine
3.  Alison Dunsire

Judge:  Steve Geddess

J/HP:

1.  Jori Chisholm
2.  Alan Walters
3.  Ed McIlwaine

Mt. Vernon Highland Games - July 14, 2001

Piobaireachd:

1.  Alan Bevan
2.  Jori Chisholm  "The Piper's Warning to His Master"
3.  Colin Clansey

Judge:  Alasdair Gillies

MSR:

1.  Colin Clansey
2.  Alan Bevan
3.  Jori Chisholm

Judge:  Mike Cusack

Medley:

1.  Jori Chisholm
2.  Iain MacDonald
3.  Alan Bevan

Judge:  Jim Stewart

Portland Highland Games - July 20-21, 2001

Piobaireachd:

1.  Bruce Gandy
2.  Ann Gray
3.  Alan Walters
4.  Jori Chisholm  "MacCrimmon's Sweetheart"

Judges:  Bob Worrall, Iain Macey

Seattle Highland Games - July 28-29, 2001

MSR:

1.  Alan Bevan
2.  Jori Chisholm
3.  Colin Clansey

Piobaireachd:

1.  Alan Walters
2.  Jori Chisholm  "The Piper's Warning to His Master"
3.  Alan Bevan

Jigs:

1.  Alan Bevan
2.  Colin Clansey
3.  Jori Chisholm

British Columbia Pipers' Association Grand Aggregate - Final Standings 2001

1.  Alan Bevan
2.  Jori Chisholm
3.  Alan Walters

Scotland 2000 Results

Perth Games - Aug. 13, 2000

Open Jig

1.  Jori Chisholm
2.  Gordon Walker
3.  Greg Wilson
4.  Iain Speirs
5.  Niall Matheson

Judge:  James Hood

Open Piobaireachd

1.  Gordon Walker
2.  Iain Speirs
3.  Niall Matheson
4.  Greg Wilson
5.  Jori Chisholm

Judges:  Donald MacPherson, Joe Henderson

Glenisla Highland Games - Aug. 18, 2000

Judges:  Major J. P. O. Gibb, Mr. J. Burnett, Walter Drysdale

Open Jig

1.  Jori Chisholm

Open March

1.  Alexis Meunier, France
2.  Robert Barnes, Sr.
3.  Ed Neigh, Canada
4.  George Low
5.  Jori Chisholm

Open Strathspey and Reel

1.  George Low
2.  Robert Barnes, Sr.
3.  Jori Chisholm
4.  Alexis Meunier, France
5.  Niall Robertson

Glenfinnan Highland Gathering - Aug. 19, 2000

Open Piobaireachd

1.  Gordon Walker
2.  Iain Speirs
3.  Stuart Shedden
4.  Jori Chisholm

Judges:  John Burgess, John MacDougall

Cowal Highland Gathering - Aug. 25, 2000

Grade B Piobaireachd

1.  James Robertson
2.  Jori Chisholm
3.  Chris Armstrong
4.  Innes Smith

Judges: Andrew Wright, Iain MacFadyen

Grade B March

1.  Innes Smith
2.  Jori Chisholm
3.  Ross Cowan
4.  John MacPhee

Grade B Strathspey & Reel

1.  Jori Chisholm
2.  D. Johnstone
3.  D. Russell
4.  A. Walker

Birnam  Games - Aug. 26, 2000

Open Piobaireachd

1.  Jori Chisholm
2.  Andrew Hayes, Canada
3.  Anne Spaulding
4.  Louise Hay

Judges:  Donald MacPherson, Tom Speirs

Open March

1.  Jori Chisholm
2.  Bruce Erskine
3.  Gordon MacLean
4.  Anne Spaulding

Judge:  James Hood

Open Jig

1.  Andrew Hayes, Canada
2.  Gordon Duncan
3.  Gordon MacLean
4.  Jori Chisholm

Judge:  Sandy Spence

North America 2000 Results

Comox Valley Highland Games - May 20, 2000

Piobaireachd

1. Colin Clansey
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Alan Walters

Judge:  James W. Troy

MSR

1. Colin Clansey
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Ed McIlwaine

Jig

1. Colin Clansey
2. Alan Walters
3. Jori Chisholm

Victoria Highland Games - May 21, 2000

Jig & Hornpipe

1. Alan Walters
2. Colin Clansey
3. Jori Chisholm

MSR

1. Colin Clansey
2. James P. Troy
3. Jori Chisholm

Sons of Scotland Highland Games - May 27, 2000

Piobaireachd

1. Jori Chisholm
2. Andrew Bonar

Judge:  Jack Lee

March, Strathspey & Reel

1. Jori Chisholm
2. Alan Walters
3. Andrew Bonar

Medley

1. Andrew Bonar
2. Jori Chisholm
3. Ed McIlwaine

Aggregate:  Jori Chisholm

Bellingham Highland Games - June 3, 2000

Piobaireachd

1. Colin Clansey
2. Alan Bevan
3. Jori Chisholm

Alaska Scottish Highland Games - June 18, 2000

Piobaireachd

1. John Hanning, New Zealand
2. Jori Chisholm

Judge:  James MacColl

2/4 March

1. Jori Chisholm

6/8 March

1. Jori Chisholm

Jig & Hornpipe

1. Jori Chisholm

Strathspey & Reel

3. Jori Chisholm

B.C Highland Games - June 24, 2000

Piobaireachd

1. Jori Chisholm
2. James MacHattie
3. Colin Clansey

Portland Highland Games - July 15, 2000

Piobaireachd

1 Jori Chisholm
2 Alan Bevan
3 Alan Walters

Judges:  Mike Cusack, Alasdair Gillies, Robert Wallace

March, Strathspey & Reel
1 Stuart Liddell
2 Alan Bevan
3 Jori Chisholm

Judge:  Alasdair Gillies

Jig & Hornpipe

1 Stuart Liddell
2 Alan Bevan
3 Jori Chisholm

Judge:  Robert Wallace

Pacific Northwest Highland Games - July 29-30, 2000

March, Strathspey & Reel

1 Alan Bevan
2 Stuart Liddell
3 Jori Chisholm

British Columbia Pipers' Association Grand Aggregate - Final Standings 2000

1 Alan Bevan
2 Colin Clansey
3 Jori Chisholm
4 Stuart Liddell

Jump to the top of this page

 


Copyright © 2001-2008 BagpipeLessons.com, all rights reserved.